Records

Under 13 Women

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Time, Height, Distance Where, When
60m (i) Kennedy Bays 8.21 sec Eton, 05-Mar-11
75m Matilda Robinson 9.8 sec Bracknell, 12-Apr-15
100m Kennedy Bays 12.8 sec Guildford, 26-Jun-11
150m Kennedy Bays 19.39 sec Bracknell, 16-Mar-11
200m Sophie Papps 26.9 sec Sutton, 14-Jul-05
600m Hannah Roberts 1 min 41.9 sec Bracknell, 15-Jul-15
800m Hannah Roberts 2 min 23.87 sec Watford, 09-Sep-15
1000m Hope Goddard 3 min 4.3 sec Bracknell, 03-Jul-11
1200m Hope Goddard 3 min 44.8 sec Eton, 10-Apr-11
1500m Hope Goddard 4 min 45.38 sec Kingston, 31-Jul-11
60m Hurdles (i) Lauren Mulliner 10.36 sec Lee Valley, 13-Feb-16
70m Hurdles Lauren Mulliner 11.8 sec Bromley, 19-Jun-16
4 x 100m Relay Bracknell AC Team 50.3 sec 02-Jun-05
High Jump G. Shaw 1.45 m Reading, 17-Sep-89
Long Jump Stephanie Madgett 5.04 m Woodford Green, 09-Apr-99
Pole Vault Vacant 0 m  
Javelin Anaisa Hamey 29.43 m Kingston, 28-Jul-13
Shot Putt Abbie Lea 9.69 m Eton, 12-Sep-15
Discuss Sandra Biddlecombe 37.64 m Bracknell, 04-Jul-90
Pentathlon Yasmin Grosvenor 2271 points Carshalton, 13-Sep-15

Category: 

Group: 

Under 15 Women

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Time, Height, Distance Where, When
60m (i) Chante Williams 8.1 sec  Eton, 07-Feb-16
100m Chante Williams 12.4 sec  Reading, 11-Jun-16
200m Sophie Papps 24.95 sec  Ashford, 24-May-09
300m Phoebe Fenwick 41.19 sec Basingstoke, 16-Jul-14
800m Rachel McClay 2 min 15.16 sec  Sheffield, 11-Aug-07
1500m Hope Goddard 4 min 36.9 sec  Reading, 26-May-13
3000m Hope Goddard 10 min 6.5 sec  Bracknell, 11-Jul-12
60m Hurdles (i) Chante Williams 9.28 sec  Sheffield, 14-Feb-16
75m Hurdles Darcey Flemming 11.24 sec Gateshead, 10-Jul-15
4 x 100m Relay Darcey Flemming
Natasha Bennett
Rebecca Watkins
Chante Williams
50.13 sec  Lee Valley, 22-Jun-15
4 x 300m Relay Charlotte Johnson
Lottie Ambridge
Natasha Bennett
Hannah Roberts
2 min 52.6 sec Bromley, 19-Jun-16
High Jump Emma Rafferty 1.6 m  Walton, 17-Jun-06
Long Jump Stephanie Madgett 5.52 m  Unknown
Pole Vault Isabel Deacon 3.1 m  Hendon, 03-Aug-14
Hammer Georgia Hulbert 33.88 m  Crawley, 13-Jul-13
Javalin Anaisa Harney 36.06 m  Bedford, 30-Aug-15
Shot Put Fiona Condon 11.79 m  1975
Discus Catherine Bradley 40.44 m  Woking, 12-Sep-82
Pentathlon (i) Yasmin Grosvenor 2641 points  Lee Valley, 27-Mar-16
Pentathlon Isabel Deacon 2771 points Lee Valley, 29-Jul-14

Category: 

Group: 

Under 17 Women

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Time, Height, Distance Where, When
60m (i) Rebecca Watkins 7.94 sec  Lee Valley, 23-Jan-16
100m A Folwer 12.3 sec  1983
200m A Folwer 25.2 sec  1982
300m Phoebe Fenwick 39.5 sec Woking, 08-May-16
800m Sarah Coulson 2 min 11.2 sec  1979
1500m Amelia Quirk 4 min 23.95 sec  Watford, 27-Jul-16
3000m Amelia Quirk 9 min 38.53 sec  Bedford, 27-Aug-16
60m Hurdles (i) Darcey Fleming 9 sec  Eton, 06-Mar-16
80m Hurdles Stephanie Pullinger 11.2 sec Bournmouth, 22-May-99
300m Hurdles Phoebe Fenwick 46.6 sec Portsmouth, 10-Apr-16
1500m Steeple Chase Elena Carey 5 min 7 sec Bracknell, 13-Jul-16
4 x 100m Relay Bracknell AC Team 51 sec  1973
4 x 300m Relay Bracknell AC Team 3 min 2.1 sec Eton, 02-May-10
High Jump Penny Dimmock 1.7 m  1970
Long Jump Kerry Willshire 5.34 m  Bournemouth, 22-Aug-98
Triple Jump Jennie Wright 10.79 m  Windsor, 01-Jun-00
Pole Vault Isabel Deacon 3.56 m  Reading, 11-Jun-16
Hammer Ivana Koynarova 41.5 m  Woking, 08-May-16
Javalin Ellie Cooper 39.01 m  Eton, 13-May-12
Shot Put Anaisa Harney 12.67 m  Bedford, 27-Aug-16
Discus Catherine Bradley 47.58 m  Grays, 14-Jul-84
Pentathlon (i) Phoebe Fenwick 2980 points  Sheffield, 12-Mar-16
Heptathlon Connie McCafferty 4446 points Basingstoke, 24-Sep-16

Category: 

Group: 

Junior Women

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Time, Distance, Height Where, When
60m (i) Abigail Teekaram 8.06 sec  Eton, 06-Mar-16
100m Melenie Wilkins 12.3 sec  Reading, 14-Jun-92
200m Melanie Wilkins 25.6 sec  1992
400m Hannah McClay 56.88 sec Gateshead, 11-Jul-15
800m Rachel McClay 2 min 10.85 sec  Crystal Palace, 13-Jun-10
1500m Bernadette Madigan 4 min 16.13 sec  Birmingham, 08-Dec-79
3000m Bernadette Madigan 9 min 12.97 sec  Cwmbran, 30-Jun-79
5000m Karen Whapshot 17 min 36.61 sec  Cwmbran, 31-May-82
10000m Vacant    
60m Hurdles (i) Sara Henderson 11.11 sec Eton, 09-Jan-11
100m Hurdles Melanie Wilkins 13.88 sec Horsham, 29-Aug-92
400m Hurdles Sarah Burke 63.28 sec Aldershot, 06-Jun-92
1500m Steeple Chase Philippa Bowden 5 min 7.4 sec Horsham, 12-Aug-14
4 x 100m Relay Rebecca Watkins
Lauren Shaw
Hannah McClay
Phoebe Fenwick
50.2 sec  Andover, 16-Apr-16
4 x 400m Relay Vacant    
High Jump Penny Dimmock 1.76 m  1972
Long Jump Vicky Standen 5.01 m  Woking, 23-Apr-94
Triple Jump Jennie Wright 11.04 m  Walton, 23-Jun-05
Pole Vault Vacant    
Hammer Annette O'Conor 40.36 m  1996
Javalin Ellie Cooper 35.96 m  Hastings, 18-May-13
Shot Put Lauren Keightley 10.69 m  1996
Discus Lauren Keightley 52.31 m  Alicante Sp, 18-Jul-98
Pentathlon (i) Vacant    
Heptathlon Sara Henderson 2340 points Abingdon, 31-Jul-11

Category: 

Group: 

Senior Women

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Time, Distance, Height Where, When
60m (i) Kirstin King 8 sec  Carshalton, 06-Feb-05
100m Julie Arnold (Staines) 12 sec  1981
200m Helen Pryor 24.4 sec  Watford, 06-Feb-02
400m Julie Arnold (Staines) 54.6 sec 1982
800m Rachel McClay 2 min 4.01 sec  Sportcity, 30-May-15
1500m Rachel McClay 4 min 15.39 sec  Solihull, 22-Aug-15
3000m Shireen Samy 9 min 8.4 sec  Crystal Palace, 08-Apr-84
5000m Shireen Samy 16 min 2.9 sec  Cwmbran, 28-May-84
10000m Marina Samy 34 min 22.9 sec  1984
60m Hurdles (i) Melani Wilkins 8.15 sec  Glasgow, 18-Mar-01
100m Hurdles Melanie Wilkins 13.67 sec Crystal Palace, 26-Jun-93
400m Hurdles Sarah Coulson 60.4 sec 1980
2000m Steeple Chase Philippa Bowden 7 min 20.02 sec Bedford, 04-May-15
3000m Steeple Chase Philippa Bowden (U20) 10 min 53.22 sec  Birmingham, 28-Jun-14
4 x 100m Relay Bracknell AC Team 48.3 sec  1981
4 x 400m Relay Bracknell AC Team 3 min 49.9 sec 1981
High Jump Penny Dimmock 1.76 m  1972
Long Jump Stephannie Oram 5.52 m  1980
Triple Jump Jennie Wright 11.04 m  Walton, 23-Jun-05
Pole Vault Samantha Stapleton 3.2 m  Crystal Palace, 26-Jun-94
Hammer Annette O'Conor 41.22 m  Bracknell
Javalin Kirstin King 26.98 m  Bracknell, 18-Jun-07
Shot Put Janet Thomson 15.04 m  1979
Discus Janet Thomson 54.52 m  1979
Pentathlon (i) Sarah Henderson 1901 points Sheffield. 08-Jan-12
Heptathlon Sara Henderson 2776 points Abingdon, 09-Jun-12
10K Sarah McDade 43 min 40 sec  Woodcote, 10-Jan-16
Half Marathon Sarah McDade 1 hr 40 min 16 sec  Reading, 02-Mar-14
Marathon Vacant    

Category: 

Group: 

Under 13 Men

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Time, Distance, Height When, Where
60m (i) Kyle Milton 8.15 sec Eton, 03-Mar-13
100m Kyle Milton 12.52 sec Crawley, 26-Aug-13
200m Kyle Milton 25.22 sec Crawley, 26-Aug-13
800m Harry Digby 2 min 15.3 sec Kingston, 28-Jul-13
1500m Brian Brackstone 4 min 37.6 sec Unknown
60m Hurdles (i) Curtis McWilliam 11.63 sec Eton, 02-Mar-14
110m / 100m Hurdles Josh Zeller 11.9 sec Reading, 14-Sep-13
4 x 100m Relay Jevhan Seechurn
Harvey Ray
Agustin Mancini
Joshua Zeller
53.2 sec Reading, 14-Sep-13
High Jump Josh Zeller 1.53 m Reading, 14-Sep-13
Long Jump Matthew Hopton 5.09 m Aldershot, 17-Jun-96
Pole Vault Saxon Coop 1.7 m Woking, 07-Sep-08
Javalin Jonah McCafferty 46.2 m Sandy, 26-Sep-15
Shot Put Dean Hull 10.78 m Basingstoke, 29-Aug-10
Discus Dean Hull 29.92 m Bracknell, 08-Aug-10

Category: 

Group: 

Under 15 Men

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Time, Distance, Height When, Where
60m (i) Kyle Milton 7.52 sec  Lee Valley, 10-Jan-15
100m K Turner 11.5 sec  1975
200m Matt Buckner 23.3 sec  Reading, 13-Jun-15
300m Ryan Brackstone 37.17 sec Birmingham, 05-Jul-13
800m Harry Digby 1 min 57.67 sec  Gateshead, 11-Jul-15
1500m Harry Digby 4 min 10.52 sec  Watford, 29-Jul-15
3000m T Murphy 9 min 12.2 sec  1972
60m Hurdles (i) Luke Batup 9.08 sec  Lee Valley, 21-Jan-12
80m Hurdles Luke Batup 11.32 sec Gateshead, 07-Jul-12
4 x 100m Relay Kyle Milton
Moses Tonade
Josh Zeller
Matthew Buckner
47.1 sec  Eton, 18-Jul-15
4 x 300m Relay Aaron Enser
Matthew Buckner
Max Cooper
Harry Digby
2 min 44.28 sec Lee Valley, 21-Jun-15
High Jump Luke Martin 1.78 m  Sheffield, 11-Jul-03
Long Jump Charlie Ashdown-Taylor 6.07 m  Crystal Palace, 16-Aug-14
Pole Vault Howard Gooderham 3 m  1983
Hammer James Gardner 47.22 m  Portsmouth, 25-Sep-16
Javalin Jamie Payne 49.8 m  24-Aug-03
Shot Put Peter Green 15.33 m  Unknown
Discus James Gardner 41.72 m  Ashford, 14-Aug-16
Heptathlon (i) Joel Cable 2157 points  Lee Valley, 27-Mar-16
Pentathlon Charlie Ashdown-Taylor 2676 points Lee Valley, 28-Jun-14

Category: 

Group: 

Under 17 Men

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Distance, Time, Height When, Where
60m (i) Adam Thomas 7.1 sec  Birmingham, 26-Feb-11
100m Scott Dorset
Adam Thomas
10.9 sec  Reading, Jun-84
Hillingdon, May-11
200m Scott Dorset 22.2 sec  Haringey, 01-Aug-85
400m Gary Marlow 49.8 sec Bracknell, 01-May-82
800m Adam Moore 1 min 52.84 sec  Bordeaux, 23-Jul-07
1500m Scott Halsted 3 min 49.92 sec  Bedford, 19-Aug-12
3000m Nigel Martin 8 min 31.8 sec  1974
60m Hurdles (i) Luke Batup 8.46 sec  Lee Valley, 05-Jan-14
100m Hurdles Luke Batup 13.6 sec Reading, 14-Jun-14
400m Hurdles Brian Brackstone 57.4 sec  1985
1500m / 2000m Steeple Chase Zak Seddon 4 min 13.66 sec (1500m) Birmingham, 10-Jul-10
2000m / 3000m Steeple Chase Zak Seddon 5 min 52.13 sec (2000m) Singapore, 23-Aug-10
4 x 100m Relay Bracknell AC Team 46.3 sec  1977
4 x 400m Relay Chris Bunce
Chris Kozlik
Mark Cropper
Chris Pengilly
3 min 28.7 sec 1977
High Jump Stuart Paul 1.98 m  01-Jun-84
Long Jump Mark Holloway 6.65 m  Guildford, 06-May-00
Triple Jump Marc Levene 13.22 m  Crystal Palace, 16-Aug-92
Pole Vault Howard Gooderham 4 m  1984
Hammer Robert Mungham 53.08 m  Colindale, 29-Apr-01
Javalin R Richards 56.5 m  1964
Shot Put Simon Biddlecombe 15.7 m  Braintree, 12-Jun-05
Discus Simon Biddlecombe 50.42 m  Braintree, 13-Jun-05
Heptathlon (i) Charlie Ashdown-Taylor 4108 points  Lee Valley, 20-Dec-15
Octathlon Charlie Ashdown-Taylor 4932 points Exeter, 17-Sep-16

Category: 

Group: 

Junior Men

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Distance, Height, Time When, Where
60m (i) Adam Thomas 6.85 sec  Birmingham, 23-Feb-13
100m Adam Thomas 10.64 sec  Loughborough, 18-May-14
200m C Baxter 21.8 sec  1978
400m Justin Sleath 48.78 sec 1985
800m Shaun Wyllie 1 min 49.5 sec  Belfast, 25-Jun-13
1500m Shaun Wyllie 3 min 41.41 sec  Regensburg GER, 17-Jun-14
3000m Zak Seddon 8 min 8.61 sec  Olympic Park, 05-May-12
5000m Paul Daly 14 min 38 sec  West London, 09-Jun-05
10000m Vacant    
60m Hurdles (i) Luke Batup 8.75 sec  Lee Valley, 31-Jan-15
110m Hurdles Ben Russell 15.8 sec Biggleswade, 26-Sep-15
400m Hurdles John Allen 55.5 sec  1969
2000m Steeple Chase Zak Seddon 5 min 36.4 sec Bedford, 15-Jun-13
3000m Steeple Chase Zak Seddon 8 min 34.42 sec Palo Alto, 28-Apr-13
4 x 100m Relay Lewis Graham
Calum Wesley
Luke Batup
Sam Collins
43.05 sec  Bedford, 08-Aug-15
4 x 400m Relay Connor Breslin
Harry Henson
Ryan Brackstone
Calum Wesley
3 min 29.1 sec Andover, 16-Apr-16
High Jump Matthew Hay 2.01 m  Battersea, 27-Mar-93
Long Jump T Robertson 6.85 m  1973
Triple Jump Chris Wright 14.1 m  Bracknell, 30-Apr-95
Pole Vault Howard Gooderham 4.5 m  1985
Hammer John Taylor 45.02 m  1984
Javalin R Richards 52.8 m  1965
Shot Put Simon Biddlecombe 15.16 m  Reading, 13-Jun-05
Discus R Ferbery 45.6 m  1962
Heptathlon (i) Nathan Standing 3126 points  Lee Valley, 20-Dec-15
Decathlon Ben Russell 4913 points  Boston, 21-Sep-14

Category: 

Group: 

Senior Men

bracknellac's picture
Event Holder Distance, Time, Height When, Where
60m (i) Harry King 6.65 sec  Cosford, 13-Mar-82
100m Adam Thomas 10.38 sec  Lee Valley, 19-Aug-15
200m Adam Thomas 21.04 sec  Bedford, 31-May-15
400m Justin Sleath 46.99 sec Crystal Palace, 15-Jun-91
800m Gary Marlow 1 min 46.10 sec  Crystal Palace, 10-Jul-87
1500m Gary Marlow 3 min 40.33 sec  Belfast, 16-Jun-90
3000m Zak Seddon 7 min 59.4 sec  Boston MA USA, 14-Feb-15
5000m Jim Wise 14 min 11.5 sec  Crystal Palace, Unknown
10000m Jim Carswell 29 min 50 sec  Reading, 01-Aug-84
60m Hurdles (i) Joshua Gilbert 8.48 sec  Eaubonne FRA, 15-Dec-10
110m Hurdles Josh Gilbert 14.97 sec Oxford, 12-May-02
400m Hurdles R Ridley 54.6 sec  1978
3000m Steeple Chase Zak Seddon 8 min 33.09 sec Palo Alto CA USA, 01-Apr-16
4 x 100m Relay Bracknell AC Team 42.6 sec  1978
4 x 400m Relay Jeoffrey Baker
Gary Reeves
Gary Marlow
Justin Sleath
3 min 19 sec Bracknell, 15-Aug-92
High Jump Graham Rikly 2.02 m  1980
Long Jump Royden John 6.99 m  Bromley, 28-Apr-96
Triple Jump Chris Wright (J) 14.1 m  Bracknell, 30-Apr-95
Pole Vault Howard Gooderman 4.5 m  1985
Hammer Nigel Winchcombe 58.58 m  1985
Javalin Matthew Why 50.04 m  Lewes, 15-May-10
Shot Put Guy Perryman 15.33 m  Watford, 09-May-92
Discus Mark Wiseman 51.04 m  Bracknell, 20-Jun-16
Heptathlon (i) Ben Russell 4078 points  Lee Valley, 20-Dec-15
Decathlon Vacant    
10K Chris Bolt 31 min 14 sec  Winchester, 24-Feb-08
Half Marathon Brian Brackstone 1 hr 16 min 41 sec  Stevenage, 05-Nov-06
Marathon Ian Collier 2 hr 54 min 6 sec  London, 17-Apr-11

 

Category: 

Group: