Presentation Evening 12 Nov 16

julianstarkey's picture

Photo's from the evening are here Thanks to Fiona for takng them

Award winner are listed below.

Cross Country Award Winners*

  • U11 Boys   Ted Enser
  • *U11 Girls    Kitty Mair
  • *U13 Boys  Cameron Enser
  • *U13 Girls  Susie Mair
  • *U15 Boys  Aaron Enser
  • *U15 Girls  Amelia Wilks
  • *U17 Men  James Daly
  • *U17 Women  Amelia Quirk 
  • *Senior Men  John Cooper
  • *Senior Women  Dani Seddon

Track and Field U13 

  • *Boys Throws  Ted Enser
  • *Girls Throws  Lucy James
  • *Boys Sprints  Sam Green
  • *Girls Sprints  Hannah Stone
  • *Boys Hurdles   Sam Green
  • *Girls Hurdles  Lauren Mulliner
  • *Boys Jumps  Ben Britton
  • *Girls Jumps  Lucy Griffiths
  • *Boys Distance  Charlie Borgnis
  • *Girls Distance  Kitty Mair

 Track and Field U15

  • *Boys Throws  James Gardner
  • *Girls Throws  Mia Eldridge
  • *Boys Sprints  James Miller
  • *Girls Sprints  Chante Williams
  • *Boys Hurdles Joel Cable
  • *Girls Hurdles Chante Williams
  • *Boys Jumps  Ben Macdonald
  • *Girls Jumps  Yasmin Grosvenor
  • *Boys Distance    Max Borgnis
  • *Girls Distance  Hannah Roberts

Track and Field U17 

  • *Men Throws  Charlie Ashdown-Taylor
  • *Women Throws  Anaisa Harney
  • *Men Sprints  Matt Buckner
  • *Women Sprints  Phoebe Fenwick
  • *Men Hurdles   Josh Zeller
  • *Women Hurdles   Darcey Fleming
  • *Men Jumps  Matt Buckner
  • *Women Jumps  Isabel Deacon
  • *Men Distance  James Daly
  • *Women Distance  Amelia Quirk

Track and Field U20

  • *Men Throws    Nathan Standing
  • *Men Sprints  Conor Breslin
  • *Men Hurdles   Harry Henson
  • *Women Sprints  Abigail Teekaram
  • *Men Jumps  Robbie Wilde 
  • *Women Distance  Hannah McClay
  • *Men Distance  Ilias Hadeq

Track and Field Senior 

  • *Men Throws  Mark Wiseman
  • *Women Throws  Kirsten King
  • *Men Sprints  Adam Thomas
  • **Men Distance    Zak Seddon
  • *Women Distance    Rachel McClay

Track and Field Overall

  • *U11G  Dane Grundlingh
  • *U11B  Sam Johnson
  • *U13G  Lucy James 
  • *U13B  Sam Green/Ben Britton
  • *U15G  Chante Williams
  • *U15B  James Gardner
  • *U17W  Amelia Quirk
  • *U17M  Charlie Ashdown-Taylor
  • *U20W  Abigail Teekaram
  • *U20M  Nathan Standing
  • *Senior Women  Rachel McClay
  • *Senior Men  Adam Thomas
  • *Veteran Woman  Kirsten King
  • *Veteran Man  Mark Wiseman

Tag: